Under Offer

13/16 Noble St, Noble Park, VIC, 3174

$330,000 - $363,000

2
2
1

Apartment

30+ days on the market

View agent price guide

What's around 13/16 Noble St

BOUTIQUE AND CONVENIENT

Positioned privately at the rear of a boutique complex of just 18 residences, this well- presented apartment offers comfort, security, and everyday convenience in a highly sought-after location. The home features two spacious bedrooms, both fitted with carpeting, including a master bedroom complete with its own ensuite. A second toilet adds further practicality for guests and daily living. Designed for modern lifestyles, the open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area creates a welcoming space to relax or entertain. The kitchen is appointed with stone benchtops, an electric stove and oven, and ample storage, while a split system ensures year-round comfort. Step outside to your private balcony - the perfect spot to enjoy fresh air or a quiet morning coffee. Additional highlights include secure basement parking with a storage cage, as well as a secured garage for peace of mind. Superbly located within walking distance to Noble Park Shops and close to Noble Park Station, this property delivers outstanding convenience with shops, transport, and everyday amenities all at your doorstep. Offering simple living in a tightly held complex, this is an excellent opportunity for first- home buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Fixed lease until 8th October 2026. Tenant is paying $2,129 per calendar month. Photo I.D. required at all inspections. DISCLAIMER: The measurements provided of the land and / or property may not be 100% accurate. In order to satisfy yourself of the exact dimensions of the property / land / or of each room, we advise you to conduct your own measurements and / or engage the services of a licensed surveyor. Responsibility for any omissions or errors contained herein is expressly denied. Please be advised that some images included in our marketing materials feature digital enhancement/virtual staging techniques designed to illustrate the property's potential appearance; these alterations are solely for visualization purposes.

Looking for more information on 13/16 Noble St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
Price not available
4/34-42 Hanna Street
Noble Park VIC 3174
2
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
Price not available
5/1 Crescent St
Noble Park VIC 3174
2
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
$370,000 - $407,00
118/51 Buckley St
Noble Park VIC 3174
2
1
1
Apartment

Other properties for sale by Barry Plant Noble Park

For Sale
$730,000 - $803,000
36 Lawson Way
Endeavour Hills VIC 3802
3
1
3
House
For Sale
$700,000 - $770,000
74 John Fawkner Drive
Endeavour Hills VIC 3802
3
2
1
House
For Sale
$335,000 - $365,000
3/35 Stud Rd
Dandenong VIC 3175
2
1
1
Unit

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent