SoldOct 28, 2013

3/47 Punari Street, Currajong, QLD, 4812

Amount undisclosed

3
1
2
112 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Sold: Oct 28, 2013

What's around 3/47 Punari Street

Perfect Investment Opportunity Awaits

Located on one of Townsville's well known Streets is this fantastic 3 bedroom ground floor unit. This home features a great modern open kitchen, that flows onto the dining/lounge room offering plenty of space for entertaining. Also featuring 3 great sized bedrooms or alternatively 2 bedrooms & a study, all tiled complete with air conditioning. The communal bathroom features a very stylish shower with double shower heads that is located in the center of the home. Outside there is a paved area, perfect for reading the paper on a Sunday morning. To the side of the unit you have a grassed area and plenty of potential to build up the already existing gardens or start fresh to create your own. The undercover carport which fits two cars perfectly or could even be an ideal place for entertaining. This property is tucked away at the end of the drive way with large timber gates making it ideal for peace, quite & security! 3 great sized tiled bedrooms, main bedroom with built in robes Fully Air Conditioned (bedrooms included) Double Head Shower in the bathroom Large open plan Dining & Lounge Room area Modern designed kitchen, with plenty of space Internal Laundry room at the front of the property, with linen space Extra linen/storage space located in the hallway Sliding doors to outdoor paved area Double Car Accommodation underneath shade cloth Body Corporate Admin Fund $2,182.67 + Sinking Fund $1,000 (Total Annually = $3,182.67) Rental Estimate $260 per week return Do not miss out on this opportunity to own a 3 bedroom unit with all of its many features!

Looking for more information on 3/47 Punari Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties sold by Belle Property Townsville City

SoldMay 7, 2026
$1,220,000
358 Diamond Drive
Alice River QLD 4817
4
2
2
House
SoldApr 29, 2026
Price not available
7 Bill Court
Alligator Creek QLD 4816
4
1
2
Acreage Semi-Rural
SoldApr 28, 2026
$410,000
1/54 Percy St
West End QLD 4810
2
1
1
Unit

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent