Located in Albert Park this single-storey home offers comfort, privacy and convenience, perfect for families or professionals seeking a secure and easy-care lifestyle in the highly sought-after western suburbs.
Featuring a solid brick façade with a fully fenced front yard and secure electric gate, this property provides peace of mind along with excellent street appeal. The spacious driveway offering plenty of off-street secure parking.
Inside, the home offers a practical layout with two living areas, three generous bedrooms, a central bathroom, plus the added convenience of two toilets.
Light-filled living spaces and a functional kitchen make everyday living comfortable and easy. Heating and cooling throughout adds to year round comfort.
The low-maintenance yard and undercover entertaining space, means more time to relax and less time spent on upkeep.
Features include
• Two spacious living areas
• 3 well-proportioned bedrooms, main with walk in robe
• 1 central bathroom
• 2 toilets
• Heating and cooling throughout
• Secure front fencing with electric gate
• Security shutters to front windows
• Low-maintenance grounds
• Private and secure setting
Conveniently located close to schools, shops, and public transport, this home offers comfortable living in a highly desirable location.
LEASE TERMS
Available: Now
Lease Length: 12 Months
Rent: $670.00 per week
Bond: $2,680.00
Tenants are responsible for investigating internet availability and connection.
Tenants are responsible for all water usage and supply charges for the tenancy period.
A MUST-SEE PROPERTY!
Please refer to the listing website for scheduled open inspection times.
Disclaimer:
Neither the agent nor the vendor accepts liability for any error or omission in this listing. We appreciate your understanding and thank you for your cooperation. RLA 288 738