Welcome to 66 Woodside Road, Lobethal. Nestled amongst the lush hills of Lobethal, this beautiful heritage home of grand proportions still holds many of its original, characteristic features. Combined with ample space and cozy features, this home provides a tranquil hills oasis to be enjoyed.
Features to love about this property:
• 4 bedrooms equipped with ceiling fans
• Cozy living room with wood heater
• Country kitchen with ample preparation space and a large oven
• Ensuite to bedroom 2
• Bathroom with dreamy clawfoot bath and large shower
• Cellar with gorgeous original stone walls, providing additional storage
• Ample car parking with a carport and stone garage
Please note, all farmland surrounding the property and the green coloured shedding nearby to the house is not include. There is a boundary line for what is included in the tenancy, as only immediate grounds, small silver shed and stone carport are included.
This property is available from now
To apply for this property, please visit www.tenantoptions.com.au.
Rent - $725.00 per week
Bond - $2,900.00
Water - Rainwater/Bore Water
Disclaimer: Please note that all the information that has been provided for this property has been obtained from sources we believe to be accurate. We cannot guarantee the information is accurate and we accept no liability for any errors or omissions. Interested parties should make their own enquiries and obtain their own advice. A rental application is required to be completed before a viewing may be arranged. To apply for this property, please apply at www.tenantoptions.com.au