For Sale

16A Gedye Street, Doncaster East, VIC, 3109

$1,700,000 - $1,800,000 (Reserve Within The Range)

4
4
2

House

Auction: Saturday 6 June 10:30 AM
Next inspection:
Saturday 16 May 12:00 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday
Thursday

Auction time

Saturday

What's around 16A Gedye Street

Brand New Family Luxury with Designer Finishes Throughout

Delivering contemporary family living with high-end finishes throughout, this brand new double-storey home has been thoughtfully designed for growing and multigenerational families seeking space, comfort, and low-maintenance luxury. With four bedrooms, four bathrooms, dual living zones, and premium inclusions throughout, the home offers a turnkey lifestyle in a highly connected Doncaster East location. The ground floor is centred around a spacious open-plan living and dining zone, enhanced by parquetry flooring, high ceilings, and seamless indoor–outdoor flow. Sliding doors extend the living area to an alfresco entertaining space, while a built-in television unit with stone benchtop and gas fireplace creates a refined focal point within the home. A separate dining area positioned beside the kitchen adds further functionality for family living and entertaining. The designer kitchen is beautifully appointed with stone benchtops, matte white soft-close cabinetry, mirrored splashback, and a waterfall island bench ideal for informal dining and additional preparation space. Premium appliances include a Miele gas cooktop, Bosch electric oven, and fully integrated Bosch dishwasher. Feature lighting beneath the cabinetry and kickboards, LED strip pendant lighting, and a fully fitted butler’s pantry further elevate the space. Accommodation comprises four generously sized bedrooms, including one downstairs bedroom ideal for multigenerational living or guest accommodation. Three upstairs bedrooms each feature their own ensuite, while the master suite includes a walk-in robe and a luxurious ensuite complete with double floating vanity, freestanding bath, gun metal tapware, black framed shower with niche, floor-to-ceiling tiling, stone benchtops, and integrated feature lighting. The remaining bedrooms include built-in robes, plush carpet, split-system heating and cooling, and beautifully finished ensuites with matching premium fixtures and finishes. A spacious upstairs retreat with parquetry flooring and its own split system provides an additional living zone, ideal for growing families seeking flexibility and separation. Additional features include a dedicated study with built-in desk and cabinetry, a fully fitted laundry with external access, security system, landscaped low-maintenance gardens, and a double lock-up garage with additional driveway parking. Ideally located near Beverly Hills Local Centre, Jackson Court Shopping Centre and Westfield Doncaster, the home also enjoys convenient access to Blackburn Station and the Eastern Freeway. It is zoned for Beverley Hills Primary School and Blackburn High School, while nearby outdoor spaces include Koonung Creek Reserve, Boronia Grove Reserve and Bullen Street Reserve, delivering a well-rounded family lifestyle in one of the area’s most desirable pockets.

Looking for more information on 16A Gedye Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$1.22m - $1.32m
11 Larnoo Dr
Doncaster East VIC 3109
4
2
2
House
For Sale
Price not available
1/10 Peppermint Court
Doncaster East VIC 3109
4
2
2
House
For Sale
$1,480,000 - $1,580,000
5 Lambert Place
Doncaster East VIC 3109
4
2
2
House

Other properties for sale by BigginScott Manningham

For Sale
$1,400,000-$1,500,000 (Reserve Within The Range)
20 Stradmore Avenue
Templestowe VIC 3106
4
2
2
House
For Sale
$1,750,000 - $1,850,000
8 Nolan Cl
Doncaster East VIC 3109
5
3
2
House
For Sale
$630,000 - $693,000
1710/8 Dorcas Street
Southbank VIC 3006
2
2
1
Apartment

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent