Positioned within the sought-after ‘Playhouse’ Apartments on the banks of the Yarra River, this spacious three-bedroom residence delivers an exceptional indoor–outdoor lifestyle with uninterrupted leafy outlooks and calming River vistas from its impressive wrap-around balcony. Designed for relaxed living and effortless entertaining, the open plan domain flows seamlessly outdoors, creating a rare sense of space seldom found in apartment living.
- Expansive open-plan living and dining with floor-to-ceiling windows, flowing effortlessly to a north facing, wrap around balcony where leafy treetops and river outlooks create a serene everyday backdrop. Direct access to the secure courtyard and barbecue area, with steps leading straight to the gym, pool, and car park.
- Stone-appointed kitchen with quality Smeg appliances including a gas cooktop and dishwasher.
- Spacious main bedroom retreat complete with built-in robes and a private ensuite for added convenience.
- Two additional well-proportioned bedrooms with built-in robes, both enjoying leafy river outlooks, with one offering direct access to the balcony—ideal for family, guests, or a flexible home office setup.
- Central bathroom featuring a full-sized shower with frameless glass, a vanity basin with cabinetry, and sleek silver hardware for a clean, modern finish.
- Separate European laundry.
- Split-system heating and cooling ensuring year-round comfort.
- 115sqm of lifestyle living.
- 2 X secure under cover car spaces (not stackers) plus a secure storage cage.
- Residents enjoy resort-style facilities including a heated indoor pool, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, BBQ areas, and direct access to the Yarra River trails.
- Estimated rental return of $950 - $1,050 per week approx. (Up to $54,600pa)
Set directly on the banks of the Yarra River, this exceptional address offers immediate access to some of Melbourne’s most scenic walking and cycling trails, parklands, and open green spaces. Just moments from Victoria Gardens Shopping Centre, Bridge Road, and Victoria Street, you’re surrounded by an endless choice of cafés, restaurants, bars, and everyday conveniences. Public transport options are all within easy reach, providing effortless connectivity to the CBD only minutes away. Combining riverside tranquility with vibrant inner-city energy, this location delivers a lifestyle that is both peaceful and incredibly well connected.
Conditions of entry - IDENTIFICATION and contact number required, otherwise entry may be refused.
The information about this property has been supplied to us by the property owner, while we have no cause to doubt its accuracy, we provide no guarantee. We cannot attest to the functionality of any fixtures, fittings or inclusions to the property. Land and apartment dimensions and floor/site plans are supplied by third parties. Typing mistakes, omissions, transposing can occur, we provide to assist but make no representation. Buyers must carry out their own due diligence.