SoldSep 16, 2021

21/20 Gochean Avenue, Bentley, WA, 6102

$290,000

3
1
1

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Sold: Sep 16, 2021

What's around 21/20 Gochean Avenue

INVESTORS RENTED AT $330PW UNTIL JULY 2022

Be the first to view this spacious three bedroom top floor end apartment with parkland outlook and in a security complex. Main Features: * End apartment with only one connecting wall * 3 good size bedrooms * Semi ensuite bathroom * Split system air conditioner * Large kitchen with new cupboards and loads of preparation area * Spacious lounge and dining area * New carpets and oven * Your own private balcony * Your own undercover carport and store room * Below ground swimming pool * Excellent public transport links * Close to Curtin University, Westfield Carousel * 8 Kilometres to the City Centre Call now to view this property Water Rates $1065 per annum Council rates $1468 per annum Strata Levies $492 per qtr plus reserve levy of $180pq , total of $672per qtr

Looking for more information on 21/20 Gochean Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more