RentedSep 15, 2015

Byron Bay NSW 2481

4
3
2

House

Rental bond: $5,000.00

Beach Views

This private oasis offers 180 degree views across Tallows Beach. Magnificent master bedroom suite with walk in robe, ensuite and ocean breezes, French pyrolave kitchen. Tallows Beach is within easy walking distance as is Byron centre. Can be let fully furnished at $1250 per week. This home dazzles the senses, a must to inspect. Bedrooms 2, 3 and 4 with built in robes 2 1/2 extravagant couture bathrooms Outdoor kitchen / BBQ Gas heated swimming pool Airconditioning / reverse heating throughout Pets negotiable Double remote garage Available now for a 12 month lease Please call or register for scheduled appointments
© 2026 RateMyAgent