SoldMar 4, 2026

7/189 Princes Hwy, Kogarah, NSW, 2217

$640,000

2
1
1

Apartment

22 days on the market

Sold: Mar 4, 2026

What's around 7/189 Princes Hwy

Great Value for Money

This recently renovated top floor 2 bedroom unit is located in a solid security building of only 7 apartments. Entry is from Ocean Street next to council garden area. * Large light filled living area with floorboards throughout * Bedrooms have built in robes and window shutters * Size is approx 77 sq metres + 21 sq. metre garage * Strata is approx. $1,151 per quarter ($885 admin fund + $266 capital works fund) * Currently rented for $600 per week. Close to St George Hospital with Kogarah Station and Town Centre just a 10 minute walk away.

Looking for more information on 7/189 Princes Hwy?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more