RentedMay 15, 2024

Hammond Park WA 6164

4
2
2
0 m²
0 m²

House

Stunning 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Family Home

Welcome to 28 Ironbark Terrace, located in Hammond Park. Nestled in the middle of an attractive suburb overlooking the greenery, this home presents itself as an ideal abode for comfortable family-living. With a great layout, this Corner Block home presents 4 Bedrooms along with carpeted theatre/activity room. Perfect for tenants who are seeking an open plan style home with open plan living and dining areas with kitchen central to the home with plenty of storage. Features Include; - Master Bedroom with EnSuite and walk in Robe. - 3 Bedrooms with carpet. - Ducted AC. - Open Plan living and Dining Area. - Kitchen with Quality Appliances. - Theatre room. - Low maintenance Backyard. - Double lock up Garage. - Beautiful backyard area fitted with undercover alfresco entertaining - Laundry with a linen cupboard. - Rental: One week Rent - $680.00 Bond (4 weeks Rent) - $2,720.00 Total Move in Cost - $3,400.00 LOCATION! Situated in the highly sort after the estate of Hammond park, you are within minutes to Kwinana Freeway, Aubin Grove Train Station, local schools, shops, and public transport. **Our office staff are unable to answer property specific questions. If you have a query please submit via the "Get in touch" button. Please use the "Request an inspection" to attend this open. This will allow us to notify you of any changes to inspection times as well as send you an application form**
© 2026 RateMyAgent