RENT: $430pw / $1,868pcm
BOND: $2580 (6 weeks)
LEASE TERM: 12 months
AVAILABILITY: 10th January 2021
Looking for the perfect home close to everything? Well, this open plan Townhouse may just be the one with plenty of room for study, sleep & storage. The master bedroom is situated downstairs, ensuring private space plus with a sleek, stylish kitchen that flows through to the private balcony.. Detail & stylish finishes carefully selected, you'll enjoy a perfect setting for relaxing and entertaining.
PROPERTY SPECIFICATIONS:
- KITCHEN: Vinyl wrap cabinetry with 40mm Caesar stone benchtops. 600mm Bellissimo appliances including dishwasher. Single S/S sink, pantry, tiled splashback and floating floorboards
- MEALS: Open plan area with floating floorboards
- LIVING: Open plan area with floating floorboards
- BEDROOMS: 3 double bedrooms. Master bedroom at ground level with ensuite, mirrored robe, access to rear courtyard and floating floorboards. 2nd bedroom also with mirrored robe and carpeted flooring, 3rd bedroom with robe and carpeted flooring
- ENSUITE: 1200mm shower, single vanity, combined toilet, fan and floor to ceiling tiles
- BATHROOM: Main bathroom with 900mm shower, single vanity, combined toilet, fan and floor to ceiling tiles
- LAUNDRY: Laundry in garage area with single trough and rear access
- HEAT/COOL: Split reverse heating and cooling in all main areas and bedrooms
- OUTDOORS: Courtyard area with garden beds, landscaped gardens and private balcony
- ADDITIONAL: Alarm system, LED downlights, high ceilings, fly-screens, frosted glass to some areas, Holland blinds and Rinnai solar gas HWS