SoldFeb 26, 2026

1303/58 The Esplanade, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220

$10,800,000

3
3
3
310 m²

Apartment

Sold: Feb 26, 2026

What's around 1303/58 The Esplanade

A landmark result. A new benchmark. An extraordinary residence.

Sold off-market for a record-setting $10,800,000, this exceptional sub-penthouse within the Mondrian Residences has established a new price benchmark for Burleigh Heads at an extraordinary $34,838 per square metre - a testament to the enduring prestige of Australia's first branded beachfront residences and the unrivalled desirability of this iconic coastline. Exclusively Sold by Tolemy Stevens - Luxury Beachfront Specialist www.tolemystevens.com.au

Looking for more information on 1303/58 The Esplanade?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more