For Rent

4/2340 Gold Coast Hwy, Mermaid Beach, QLD, 4218

$795 per week

2
2
1

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Rental bond: $3,180.00

Inspection times

Inspections are by appointment only.

What's around 4/2340 Gold Coast Hwy

Spacious Ground Floor Apartment in Prime Location - Unfurnished

This well-presented two-bedroom ground floor apartment offers a low-maintenance lifestyle in a secure, well-maintained complex. Located in 'Villa Mermaid', a sought-after complex of just 33 apartments, this spacious home is ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Property Features: Unfurnished ground floor apartment Spacious open-plan living and dining area Central kitchen with electric cooking and ample storage Master bedroom with air conditioning, walk-in wardrobe, ceiling fan, and ensuite Second bedroom with built-in wardrobe and ceiling fan Main bathroom with shower-over-bath, toilet, and internal laundry Front and rear balconies offering natural light and airflow Secure single basement car space Gated complex with secure access and swimming pool Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, local shops, cafes, restaurants, and public transport - this property offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. *** IMPORTANT! REGISTER TO INSPECT PROPERTIES *** By registering your details you will be INSTANTLY informed of any updates, changes or cancellations for your property appointment. If no one registers for an inspection time then that inspection may not proceed. DON'T MISS OUT, Book for an inspection time today by clicking the blue 'Book an Inspection time' button on the right. *Important* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Coastal will not be held liable for any errors in typing of information. All information is considered correct at the time of advertising.