SoldAug 15, 2025

1/45 Circular Way, Trunding, QLD, 4874

$342,000

2
2
1
82 m²
163 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Sold: Aug 15, 2025

What's around 1/45 Circular Way

CAN BE SOLD FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED!

Nicely presented hi-set half duplex! Features include - * Two spacious bedrooms * Built-ins * Open plan living * Split system air conditioning * New kitchen with pantry * Screened * Separate shower and toilet downstairs * Plenty of room for storage downstairs * Fully fenced * Single carport * Good size yard * Body Corporate Levies approx $1600 per quarter Would return $775-$825 per week. Astute investors should do their sums! Property Code: 360

Looking for more information on 1/45 Circular Way?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more