This stunning home is on a big established block and is perfect for a growing family that needs a little room to move. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 living areas means there's space for everyone (including the cat and dog!) It has lovely timber floors and new carpet will be going in the lounge very soon. The large kitchen will see everyone being able to whip up their favourite Sunday brunch at once. The dual entrance circular driveway means visitors can come and go as they please. There's aircon to see you through the upcoming hot summer, and in winter you'll love the cosy wood fire.
Outside is a great patio space that's enclosed to keep kids and pets safe. Older free-ranging kids will love playing on the big lawn area and exploring the surrounding gardens. It also features a large shed with single phase power and some built in shelving. Right down the road is everything a family could need - schools, shops, sports facilities, and the beautiful Leschenaultia Conservation Park with its extensive hiking trails.
Features Include:
• 4 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms
• 2 living areas plus dining area
• Large kitchen with plenty of cupboard space, gas cooktop, overlooking the lovely front garden
• Master bedroom with timber flooring, aircon and ceiling fan, built in robes
• Bedrooms 2, 3 and 4 are all a good size
• Wood fire with heat shifter through to Master bedroom for those chilly nights
• 3.1 kw solar
Outside:
• Dual entrance circular driveway
• Enclosed patio with pitched roof
• Large shed with single-phase power
• Lovely established gardens and lawns
• Native easy care garden
• Fully fenced
• Pets are welcome - in fact there is a pet enclosure safe for the furry ones
Inclusions/Exclusions:
Carpet cleaning clause
Pet Annexure
Firewood storage outside clause
Lease Term: 6/12 month lease
Available: 10th January 2020
Move in costs: $2,850.00 plus pet bond of $260.00 if applicable
To arrange an appointment to view, please contact our office during business hours Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm on 9299 6533.
NOTE: PHOTO ID WILL BE REQUIRED FOR ALL PRIVATE VIEWINGS AND HOME OPENS. THANK YOU
NOTE: WE ASK THAT YOU RESPECT THE PRIVACY OF OUR TENANTS AND DO NOT APPROACH, ENTER OR KNOCK ON THE DOOR OF A PROPERTY. ADDITIONALLY, PLEASE DO NOT PARK IN THE DRIVEWAY OR OBSTRUCT THE DRIVEWAY OR LAWN AREA OF THE HOME
$475.00 per week