RentedOct 24, 2017

Darlington WA 6070

4
2
1

House

Rental bond: $1,980.00

REDUCED TO RENT - DARLINGTON - $495.00 Per Week

Tucked away in the heart of Darlington this beautiful four bedroom two bathroom home is ideal for those looking for the peaceful hills lifestyle while also being located close to schools, shops and public transport. As well as four great size bedrooms this home also features three large living spaces, great size kitchen and an amazing pool area with gazebo, great for entertaining during those hot summer months. Features of this home include : - Ducted reverse cycle air conditioning throughout. - Separate formal lounge, with open fire place and wooden floor boards. - Formal Dining room with wooden floor boards - Great size lounge area with access to the kitchen and back patio area. - Spacious kitchen with plenty of cupboard space a dishwasher and modern appliances. - Renovated bathroom with large corner spa bath - Large laundry with separate toilet - Main bedroom has built-in robes , ensuite and spectacular view overlooking the pool area. - Three additional bedrooms all a great size with carpeted floors. - Solar Hot Water System - Large below-ground formed concrete pool with feature buddha , heated to temperature of choice, automatic filler, salt chlorinator and a creepy crawly. - Large (5m x 2m) thatched gazebo with polycarbonate sheeting underneath for weather condition. - Garden shed. Lease Term: 6/12 months Available: Approx. 6th November 2017 Move in Costs: $2970.00 + $260.00 Pet Bond (if applicable) Inclusions / Exclusions to Tenancy: - The lawn mower and blower are excluded from the tenancy. - Security alarm is excluded from the tenancy. To arrange an appointment to view please contact our office during business hours Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm on 9299 6533 NOTE: PHOTO ID WILL BE REQUIRED FOR ALL PRIVATE VIEWINGS AND HOME OPENS. THANK YOU NOTE: WE ASK THAT YOU RESPECT THE PRIVACY OF OUR TENANTS AND DO NOT APPROACH. ENTER OR KNOCK ON THE DOOR OF A PROPERTY. ADDITIONALLY PLEASE DO NOT PARK IN THE DRIVEWAY OR OBSTRUCT THE DRIVEWAY OR LAWN AREA OF THE HOME.