RentedDec 16, 2025

Carlingford NSW 2118

2
2
1

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Modern Two Bedroom Unit - 20% Below Market Rent

Features include; - Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, stone bench tops, and dishwasher - Open plan Spacious living with floorboards throughout - Split system air conditioning to the living area - Mirrored built in wardrobes - Modern bathroom - Internal laundry with dryer - Spacious balcony - Security intercom - Located on Level 1 with lift access - Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, minutes to Carlingford train station, shops, cafes and restaurants To be eligible for this affordable housing property applicants will need to meet the following criteria. - Must be Australian citizen or permanent resident - Not own any property or land in Australia or Overseas - Annual gross income must be under the below amount (based on household members) Annual gross household income eligibility range: Single, $57,600 - $86,400 Single + 1, $74,900 - $112,300 Single + 2, $92,200 - $138,200 Couple, $86,400 - $129,600 Additional adult (18 years or over), Add $43,200 Additional child (under 18 years), Add $25,900 *Other household complements may apply; income criteria will vary based on the number of household members. **Applicants will be required to supply supporting documents to determine applicant eligibility You MUST attend an inspection prior to applying. Please request a viewing through the following link: Apply www.snug.com/apply/echorealty Disclaimer: All information contained herein is gathered from sources we believe to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested persons should rely on their own enquiries. Photos used in this ad may be an example of the available apartment only and the actual property may differ.
© 2026 RateMyAgent