For Sale

6502/160 Victoria Street, Carlton, VIC, 3053

$720,000-$770,000

2
2
1

Apartment

9 days on the market

Next inspection:
Saturday 16 May 2:00 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday

What's around 6502/160 Victoria Street

A Rare High-Floor Retreat in the Heart of Carlton

Positioned on a high floor within the landmark Swanston Central development, this exceptional two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers an inspiring combination of sophisticated design, generous proportions and sweeping city outlooks. Occupying one of the building's most distinctive floor plan configurations, the apartment commands an angular, light-filled aspect that sets it apart from conventional high-rise living. The expansive open-plan living and dining area flows effortlessly to a wintergarden — a versatile enclosed outdoor space perfect for year-round enjoyment — while the well-appointed kitchen provides ample bench space and quality appliances to satisfy the most discerning home cook. Both bedrooms are generously sized and serviced by their own bathrooms, offering privacy and comfort whether for owner-occupiers or accommodating guests. Located in the heart of Carlton, residents enjoy unrivalled access to the University of Melbourne, RMIT, Queen Victoria Market, the Royal Melbourne Hospital precinct, and the eclectic dining and café culture of Lygon Street. Melbourne CBD, trams and public transport are all at your doorstep — making this an outstanding opportunity for professionals, investors and downsizers alike seeking the very best of inner-city living.

Looking for more information on 6502/160 Victoria Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
Price not available
216/101 Grattan Street
Carlton VIC 3053
2
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
$500,000 to $550,000
506D/604 Swanston St
Carlton VIC 3053
2
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
$350,000 to $370,000
102/6 Leicester Street
Carlton VIC 3053
2
1
Apartment

Other properties for sale by Eighth Quarter Real Estate

For Sale
$1,180,000 - $1,280,000
18 Burgundy Drive
Doncaster VIC 3108
5
2
2
House
For Sale
$420,000 - $450,000
305/50 Kambrook Road
Caulfield North VIC 3161
1
1
1
Apartment
For Sale
$1,600,000-$1,650,000
5 Tristram Court
Glen Waverley VIC 3150
4
2
2
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent