RentedJan 27, 2026

Rydalmere NSW 2116

2
2
1
0 m²

Apartment

8 days on the market

AFFORDABLE HOUSING - INCOME LIMITS APPLY

Affordable Housing Scheme property. Income limits apply below The building offers secure access and is very conveniently located within easy walking distance to Rydalmere Train Station Wharf, local schools, Cafe's, buses and an abundance of local amenities, including Western Sydney University. Top Quality finishes & features include; - Caesar Stone kitchen with stainless steel appliances - Two Generous bedrooms with built-ins, main with en-suite - Ceiling fans to both bedrooms - Split system air conditioning to living room - 130sqm maintenance free courtyard - Modern bathroom with well appointed fixtures - Tiled flooring through living, Carpet flooring in bedrooms. - Open plan living and dining areas with bright and airy feel - Car space in a secure basement - Storage cage Property is under Affordable Housing Scheme, available for low to moderate income earners, please check below eligibility: Must be Australian permanent resident or citizen to apply. Income limits: Single Adult - $86,400 Single Adult + 1 Child under 18 - $112,300 Couple - $129,600 Couple + 1 Child Under 18 - $155,500 Additional child under 18 - add $25,900 Call now to arrange you inspection!
© 2026 RateMyAgent