Welcome to 16 Richmond Street, Hermit Park - a charming high-set home offering comfort, space, and convenience in one of Townsville's most sought-after suburbs.
Property Features:
• 3 Generously Sized Bedrooms - Each equipped air conditioning, ensuring year-round comfort.
• Well-Appointed Bathroom - Featuring a shower over bath, catering to all family needs.
• Open Plan Living and Dining - Timber floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
• Functional Kitchen - Ample cabinetry and bench space, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining.
• Expansive Outdoor Area - A large backyard on a 607m² block, ideal for children, pets, or weekend gatherings.
• Secure Parking - Single carport with additional off-street parking available.
Location Highlights:
• Central Positioning - Located in the heart of Hermit Park, offering easy access to local amenities.
• Shopping & Dining - Close proximity to local shops, cafes, and restaurants.
• Public Transport - Convenient access to public transport routes, making commuting a breeze.
This delightful home combines classic charm with modern conveniences, making it an ideal choice for families or professionals seeking a comfortable lifestyle in a central location.
LEASE DETAILS:
• 12 month lease term
• Weekly Rent $675
• Bond Required - $2,700.00
• Available from 5/06/2025
Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping people with properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time, by copying and pasting the link below. You must view the property for your application to be processed. You can view the property by attending one of the open homes booked or you can contact the office and arrange a virtual viewing.
To APPLY : https://www.***