Welcome to 4/12 Paxton Street - a beautifully presented unit offering comfort, convenience, and the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Nestled in the heart of sought-after North Ward, this property is perfect for those wanting easy access to The Strand, local cafes, parks, and Castle Hill walking tracks.
PROPERTY FEATURES:
- 2 spacious bedrooms with built in robes
- Main Bedroom features an ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning throughout
- Neat and tidy bathroom with internal laundry
- Large Kitchen with ample storage
- Open plan living and dining area filled with natural light
- Enclosed Balcony - perfect for those summer nights!
- Secure Parking
- Pool located within complex!
LOCATION:
• Public Transport: Convenient access to buses and nearby amenities.
• North Ward Shopping Village: Everything you need, just around the corner.
RENTAL DETAILS:
-12 month lease term
- Weekly Rent $440.00
- Bond Required $1760.00
- Available 19/08/2025
Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping people with properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time, by copying and pasting the link below. You must view the property for your application to be processed. You can view the property by attending one of the open homes booked or you can contact the office and arrange a virtual viewing.
To APPLY : https://www.***/rent/applications/rea-listing/