Available for rent for the very first time, this spacious and versatile family home has everything you need-and more. With multiple living areas, flexible spaces, and a huge pool, it's perfectly suited to large or extended families looking for room to grow.
Set on a fully fenced 607sqm corner block, the home offers a generous layout across two levels, with separate zones that make shared living comfortable and convenient.
Property Features:
• 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs
• Downstairs offers additional rooms that can be used as home office or extra living space
• Renovated bathroom downstairs and kitchenette-ideal for dual living or extended family
• Huge open-plan family room upstairs plus multiple living areas throughout
• Large in-ground pool with adjoining gazebo-perfect for entertaining
• Air conditioning and ceiling fans for year-round comfort
• Updated flooring and solar system for energy efficiency
• Dual street access with secure double gates-great for storing a boat, trailer or caravan
• Off-street parking for 4+ vehicles
• Fully fenced yard with plenty of space for kids or pets to play
Location Highlights:
Only 5 minutes to Lavarack Barracks, Townsville University Hospital, and JCU
Easy access to schools, shops, and public transport
RENTAL DETAILS:
- 12 month lease term
- Weekly rent: $640.00
- Bond Required: $2560.00
- Available Now
Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping people with properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time, by copying and pasting the link below. You must view the property for your application to be processed. You can view the property by attending one of the open homes booked or you can contact the office and arrange a virtual viewing.
To APPLY : https://www.***/rent/applications/rea-listing/