Enjoy the relaxed North Queensland lifestyle in this well-presented unit, ideally located just moments from The Strand, Castle Hill and beautiful Queens Gardens. Offering low-maintenance living in one of Townsville's most desirable suburbs, this property combines comfort, convenience and coastal charm.
THE PROPERTY:
• 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
• Air conditioning and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort
• Open-plan living with natural light
• Great-sized kitchen with ample bench and storage space
• Security screens throughout for peace of mind
• Single carport and low-maintenance surroundings
THE LOCATION:
• Only one block from The Strand and all its dining and recreation options
• Across the road from parklands and sports grounds
• Minutes to Coles, local boutiques and cafés
• Easy access to Castle Hill walking tracks and stunning lookouts
• Close to public transport and Townsville CBD
LEASE DETAILS:
Weekly Rent: $385 per week (increasing to $410 per week 2 months from lease start)
Bond: $1,540.00
Lease Term: 12 Months
Available From: 12/12/2025
Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping People with Properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time by copying and pasting the link below.
Please note: You must view the property for your application to be processed. Attend a scheduled open home or contact our office to arrange a virtual viewing.
TO APPLY: https://ignite.***/listings-and-campaigns/listing/435736044/applications