This delightful unfurnished 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house is the perfect blend of comfort and style, ideal for families or professionals seeking a serene living environment.
Property Features:
• 3 spacious bedrooms, with built-in wardrobes (2 bedrooms located upstairs)
• Practical bathroom with separate toilet
• Single garage space to keep your vehicle secure and protected.
• Open-plan living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen
• Low maintenance gardens
Location:
Close to Kirwan State and High Schools, The Willows Shopping Centre, and local parks
Easy access to public transport, 1300 Smiles Stadium, and Townsville Hospital
Only a short drive to James Cook University and Lavarack Barracks
Lease Details:
Weekly Rent: $565.00
Bond: $2,260
Lease Term: 12 months
Available: 28.11.2025
Explore Property Munro & Co - Helping People with Properties
You can APPLY online for this property at any time by copying and pasting the link below.
To APPLY: https://www.***/property-house-qld-kirwan-443011736
Please note: You must view the property for your application to be processed. Attend a scheduled open home or contact our office to arrange a virtual viewing.