Set in the ever-popular Belgian Gardens, this one-bedroom apartment offers relaxed, low-maintenance living just minutes from everything people love about Townsville coastal lifestyle.
Whether you're looking for a smart investment, a lock-and-leave base, or a future home near the water, this apartment delivers comfort, convenience and a location that's always in demand. With the cafés, beach walks and lifestyle hub of The Strand close by, it's an easy place to enjoy day-to-day living.
Why You'll Love This Apartment :
• Ideal investment opportunity or future home base
• Well-sized bedroom
• Open-plan living and dining flowing out to a covered patio
• Functional modern kitchen with pantry
• Air-conditioning for year-round comfort
• Study nook - great for working from home or extra storage
• Internal laundry
• Covered outdoor patio with ceiling fan - perfect for relaxing outdoors
• Undercover car accommodation spaces
Body Corporate Fees
• Admin Fund: $3,311.60 per year
• Sinking Fund: $2,244.80 per year
• Insurance: $1247.58 per year
TOTAL: $6803.98 per year
Investment Snapshot
• Rental appraisal approximately $450 per week
• Located in a consistently sought-after suburb
• Body Corporate fees apply - full details available on request
Complex Lifestyle Features :
• Tropical resort-style pool and BBQ area
• Secure gated entry with CCTV
• On-site management and caretaker presence
• Well-maintained grounds with a quiet, relaxed feel
Location Benefits :
• Approx. 5 minutes to The Strand, cafés and local shopping
• Quick access to the CBD
• Convenient airport access - ideal for frequent travellers
• Close to major employment hubs, making it appealing for tenants and owner-occupiers alike
Overall, this is a solid, easy-care apartment in a location that continues to perform - perfect for investors, downsizers, or anyone wanting a simple coastal lifestyle without the upkeep.
Jools Munro and Gemma Hallett are very proud to be representing this property during the marketing campaign. Jools and the team are blessed to be working 7 days a week. Please do call us to gather all the information you need to consider this home - your next loved lifestyle.