RentedNov 14, 2025

Manoora QLD 4870

1
1

Apartment

7 days on the market

Rental bond: $1,280.00

Upstairs Studio

Situated upstairs on the first floor, this studio unit comes partly furnished and includes your own balcony to enjoy the outdoors. Property Features: Air conditioning for year-round comfort New bedframe, mattress, dining table & dining chairs Built in wardrobe Bathroom Security screens Balcony Allocated undercover carport Sparkling pool Convenient bus stop nearby Communal coin operated laundry facilities Close to local shops and amenities Please note: The tenancy will include a rent increase to $320.00 per week effective from 20th March 2026. To apply online by selecting "Apply" button or go to our website www.felixgrasso.com.au for further information. Inspections are by appointment only, please send email enquiry or call Felix Grasso Real Estate on 40519677 to arrange a viewing. Disclaimer: We have in preparing this advertisement used our best endeavours to ensure the information contained is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect to any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements contained. Prospective applicants should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained in this advertisement.
© 2026 RateMyAgent