Available from 8th April, this well-presented 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home offers generous space for the whole family, with the option to lease it fully furnished, partially furnished, or vacant depending on your preference.
Inside, the home features two separate living areas, including a light-filled open-plan living space and an additional enclosed room ideal as a second lounge, theatre room, or children's retreat.
Features include:
Built-in robes in the bedrooms
Beautiful dining area
Linen cupboards and additional storage throughout
Spacious backyard with lush green grass
Well-kept front yard
Outdoor sauna perfect for relaxing
Solid brick construction with great family appeal
Solar panels
With generous indoor and outdoor space, this home is perfect for comfortable family living.
Available from the 8th of April.
In going costs:
Two weeks rent: $1600.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $3200.00
Pet bond (if applicable): $260.00 (will increase on the 28th of March to $350)
Total Costs: $5150.00
Ready to view? Here's what you need to know:
1. Select "get in touch" to be informed of the next available viewing
2. Viewings are only available from Monday to Friday between 8:00am and 4:00pm
3. Each viewing is held for a maximum of 15 minutes
4. We are unable to process applications if the property has not been viewed
5. The available date is subject to change without notice
Own your own investment property? If you are looking for property management services, we would love to hear from you. Contact our office on 9842 1400 for a no-obligation and confidential conversation.