Positioned to embrace Woodgate’s relaxed coastal lifestyle, 69 Mackerel Street offers comfortable family living just a short stroll from the beach, park and public exercise facilities. This well-kept home features a spacious layout, versatile living areas and plenty of room to unwind both indoors and out.
Boasting three bedrooms, each complete with ceiling fans and built-in robes, the home is designed for comfort all year round. The central bathroom includes a double vanity, bathtub and toilet, with a separate shower room and a second separate toilet for added convenience.
The heart of the home is the open-plan kitchen, dining and living area, providing a welcoming space for everyday living. A bonus rumpus room with built-in bar adds the perfect touch for entertaining or additional family space.
Fully screened throughout, with an internal laundry, the home opens to both front and rear patio areas, ideal for enjoying coastal breezes. The property sits on a good-sized backyard, complete with a handy garden shed.
All of this located in a quiet, convenient pocket of Woodgate—just moments from the shoreline and local amenities—creates the perfect opportunity to secure relaxed beachside living.
Rental Details:
Rental Rate: $550 Per Week
Bond: $2,200.00
Availability: A tenant has been approved for this property.
Disclaimer: While every effort has been made to ensure that the information and photographs presented in this rental listing are current, accurate, and reflective of the property's condition, we cannot guarantee their absolute accuracy. Prospective tenants are advised to undertake their own due diligence and verify all details independently. The listing is provided for informational purposes only, and we accept no responsibility or liability for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions that may occur. All parties are encouraged to inspect the property in person and seek professional advice as necessary before entering into any agreements or commitments based on the information provided herein. This disclaimer serves to clarify that the listing is presented to the best of our knowledge but should not be solely relied upon without independent verification.