RentedDec 6, 2017

Glenunga SA 5064

2
1
1

Apartment

Rental bond: $1,620.00

WELL PRESENTED HOME UNIT CLOSE TO BURNISDE SHOPPING CENTRE

$270.00 per week Available NOW Fox Real Estate is proud to offer this 2 bedroom unit, located conveniently on the corner of Windsor Road in a small, neat and quiet group. Some features include; • Spacious living area • Polished floors throughout • 2 bedrooms, both with built in robes • Split system air conditioner • Ceiling fan in the bedroom • Electric cooktop • Separate shower & bath • Separate laundry • Undercover garage for 1 car • Rear courtyard area Close to public transport, and just a 5 minute walk to Burnside Shopping Centre, this unit is situated in a perfect location for shopping, access to public transport and schools. Be the envy of all your friends and register your interest to inspect this property, please email Marthese@foxrealestate.com.au and you will be contacted with an inspection time Please Note: Lease term – 12 months Pets – Not permitted Water – tenants are responsible for water usage and supply charges Furnished – No
© 2026 RateMyAgent