RentedFeb 27, 2018

North Adelaide SA 5006

4
3
3

House

Rental bond: $5,400.00

STYLISH LIVING IN NORTH ADELAIDE

$900.00 per week Available Now Inspection by appointment Fox Real Estate is proud to have on offer this executive well maintained residence located in the heart of North Adelaide, perfect for the most discerning tenant looking to live the executive lifestyle. Some features that we love include; - Large master suite with built in wardrobes, ensuite bathroom and large north facing balcony - Separate main bathroom located upstairs with separate bath plus additional third bathroom located downstairs - Large formal lounge and separate formal dining - Kitchen with dishwasher and plenty of cupboard and bench space - Large rear family room with gas fireplace overlooking rear yard - Ducted reverse cycle heating and cooling throughout - Security alarm System (monitoring at tenants expense) - Rear access garaging for 3 cars - Fully fenced landscaped yards Quality fixtures and fittings throughout including tessellated tiled verandah, wrought iron balcony with lace work, decorative ceilings, marble fireplaces, cellar and polished floorboards. This stunning Heritage Victorian Sandstone Terrace is perfectly located within walking distance to the cosmopolitan O'Connell Street precinct, Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide Golf Course and the CBD. Please contact rebecca@foxrealestate.com.au arrange inspection.
© 2026 RateMyAgent