An exceptional opportunity to own one of only four sub-penthouses with this highly sought-after layout in Surfers Paradise's iconic Circle on Cavill.
Spanning an impressive 240sqm, this residence is positioned on the 46th floor of the South Tower, offering unparalleled panoramic ocean, hinterland, beach, and skyline views. This is the first time a sub-penthouse of this layout has been available in five years.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
Expansive 240sqm layout 3 spacious bedrooms
Two luxurious bathrooms, including a spa ensuite to the master
Open-plan living & dining, ideal for entertaining
Huge second living area, with ocean views
Two full-length balconies providing 280-degree unobstructed views
Gourmet kitchen with stone benchtops and high-end appliances
Floor-to-ceiling windows maximise light, space and views
Multi-zone ducted air conditioning, separate laundry, ample storage
Two secure car parks
Low body corp. approx. $260 per week
LIFESTYLE & INVESTMENT APPEAL
Resort-style facilities: one indoor and two outdoor pools, gym, spa, sauna, cinema
Secure building with 24/7 management perfect for lock-up-and-leave living
Significant owner-occupier population and permanent residents
Low body corporate fees and cheap electricity
Tram at your front door, walk to beach, restaurants, shops, cafés & doctors
Move-in ready nothing to spend
INVESTOR BENEFITS
High-demand short and long-term rental location
Lucrative Investment Potential
Consistent weekly holiday rental returns of approx. $2,450 per week, generating $127,400 per annuma 4.9% ROI
Capital growth potential combined with the prestige and pride of ownership in one of the Gold Coast's most sought-after residences.
Designed for those who demand prestige and privacy, this immaculate residence offers uninterrupted east-facing ocean vistas, southern outlook stretching to NSW, and stunning western sunsets over the hinterland. A coveted opportunity, this is the first time in five years that a property of this calibre has been availablemaking it an exclusive acquisition for those who recognize rarity and value.
With exceptionally low body corporate fees of just $250 per week, this sub-penthouse presents a transparent, high-value investment or an exquisite lifestyle upgrade. Whether as a primary residence or a prestige holiday retreat, it delivers the perfect balance of opulence, convenience, and long-term market appeal in one of the Gold Coast's most iconic towers.
*IMPORTANT* WHILST EVERY CARE IS TAKEN IN THE PREPARATION OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS MARKETING, Grow&Co Property Agents WILL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY ERRORS IN TYPING OF INFORMATION. ALL INFORMATION IS CONSIDERED CORRECT AT THE TIME OF ADVERTISING.
Please contact Adrian Lock on 0451 983 207 for further information or to arrange an inspection.