RentedFeb 21, 2024

Ravenswood TAS 7250

3
1
2
97 m²
728 m²

House

16 days on the market

Cozy 3 Bedroom Home in Ravenswood

This cozy 3 bedroom family home in Ravenswood is now available ! Located close to the shops, school and public transport, this gem of a family home that keeps on giving! Property Layout & Yard Features; • Large living area opening onto the open plan kitchen • Heating and cooling options include, Reverse cycle heat pump in the centre of the home - great for those upcoming cold winters days! • A huge backyard with car access onto the fully fenced, flat yard • Two gardening sheds for extra storage Available to move into immediately, this one won't last long so you best be quick! Lease Details and Property Connections; • $370.00 rent per week • $1480 bond • 12 months lease length • Pets will be considered upon application • NBN connected To arrange an inspection is very easy! To book a time to inspect the property, simply click on "book an inspection time" and select from the available times. By registering, you will be informed of any updates, changes, or cancellations for your appointment
© 2026 RateMyAgent