14 Invermay Road, Invermay, TAS, 7248

$150 per week

1
1
2

Unit

30+ days on the market

What's around 14 Invermay Road

Affordable one bedroom unit

Situated and close to the Invermay shops, Museum and a short drive to the Launceston CBD Features & Benefits: - Neat, tidy and cosy unit - Gas heating - Close to all amenities and local transport - Proximity to the Inveresk campus and right next door to Aurora Stadium Property Layout & Yard Features: - One bedroom unit - Separate lounge from dining room - Well-appointed bathroom - Ample cupboard space and with room for a small dining suite - Off street parking for two vehicles Lease Details: - Available date: 9th of December 2016 - 6-12 months lease preferred - $150.00 per week - $600.00 bond - Pets not considered Please contact Harcourt's to arrange an inspection or book online.

Looking for more information on 14 Invermay Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent