Rent: $840 Per week
Bond: $5,040
Available: Now
Unfurnished
ARE YOU INTERESTED IN THIS PROPERTY?
Please register your interest by submitting an online enquiry and you will then be updated via email of open inspection times and all updates in relation to the property.
If you would like to submit an application, you can do so via www.tenantoptions.com.au.
This modern two storey apartment, located on the esplanade is unique and stylish with loads of character.
Located in the popular Glenelg North, you have stunning beach views and is less than 2 kilometres to Jetty Road where you can enjoy cafes, restaurants, bars and shopping.
Features:
• Open plan kitchen with stainless steel benches and appliances, including double door Bosch fridge and freezer that flows into the living room and out onto the patio with ocean views
• Upstairs studio/ living with bar and ceiling fan that opens to balcony
• Two bedrooms with built in robes and ceiling fans
• Two bathrooms with combined toilet and laundry upstairs, including washer and dryer
• Reverse cycle ducted air conditioning
• 2 Car spaces in garage
Lease Term: 12 Months
Water: Tenant to pay water use and supply
Utilities: Tenants to connect gas (if applicable) and power
Harcourts Matthews
All information has been prepared to assist solely in the marketing of this property. While all care has been taken to ensure the information herein is correct, we make no representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of the information relating to the property. Some information has been obtained from a variety of third parties and no responsibility is accepted by us as to the accuracy of any part of this. Accordingly, all interested parties should make their own enquiries to verify the information and seek their own professional advice.