For Sale

1 & 2/91 Yorktown Road, Elizabeth Park, SA, 5113

$495,000 - $535,000

468 m²

Land

30+ days on the market

What's around 1 & 2/91 Yorktown Road

Build Your Dream Home OR Build an SDA Investment Earning Up to $180K/Year.

Discover the perfect canvas for your future-a generous 468 sqm block featuring an impressive, wide 11-metre frontage. This prime parcel of land offers limitless potential to build the home you've always wanted or a high-return investment property tailored for today's market. Imagine designing a spacious family home with a wide street presence and room for a double garage, a backyard for the kids, and everything you need. This block provides the space and flexibility to make it happen. Looking for a smart investment? Construct a purpose-built Specialist Disability Accommodation (SDA) dwelling and tap into strong annual returns-up to $180,000 per year. This is a rare chance to create a significant, socially conscious investment with a substantial annual income. Take advantage of generous government incentives! Eligible first home buyers can receive a $15,000 grant and may qualify for a full stamp duty waiver-making it easier and more affordable than ever to enter the property market. Home and Land Package & SDA Home and Land Package are available upon request. location is simply unbeatable. Enjoy the ease of having everything you need right at your doorstep, walking distance to both Elizabeth Westfield Shopping Centre and Park Shopping Centre. Zoned for excellent schools, including Taparra Primary School and close to Compass Catholic Community. Easy commute with a ~45-minute drive to the Adelaide CBD. Public transport options are nearby, with bus services available from Yorktown Road. All information provided has been obtained from sources we believe to be accurate, however, we cannot provide any guarantee and we accept no liability for any errors or omissions (including but not limited to a property's land size, floor plans and size, building age and condition). Interested parties should make their own inquiries and obtain their own legal advice.

Looking for more information on 1 & 2/91 Yorktown Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more