A cottage by the beach made for enjoying life's simple pleasures this cottage is secluded amongst established native trees this can be your perfect retreat.
Comprising two bedrooms, an open kitchen with timber cabinetry, dining & living area and bathroom/laundry combined.
Slow combustion fire makes it very snug in the winter, while a split system r/c air conditioner is also available.
The cottage has both front and rear decks that will become the scene of many happy times. Tool/garden shed located under deck.
Be sure not to miss out on this beautiful cottage.
Pets Negotiable
Available 25/8/23
$375.00 Rent per week
$1,500.00 Bond amount
If you are interested in viewing this property please call Kayla Schwartz - 0488 010 290.
To apply for this property please copy and paste the following link into your web browser; https://our.property/6dIw
**PLEASE NOTE WE DO NOT ACCEPT 1FORM OR SNUG APPLICATIONS**