RentedOct 16, 2025

Warwick QLD 4370

Amount undisclosed

3
2
2
500 m²

Townhouse

30+ days on the market

Rental bond: $2,300.00

Duplex Townhouse

RENTAL - Available 06/10/2025 ... 1B Sturt Street ... $575 per week ... Executive style air conditioned 3 bedroom brick duplex Townhouses near the hospital, with their own yards. Master bedroom has ensuite and huge walk in robe with the finishing touches. Other 2 bedrooms have wall to wall built ins. Separate bath and shower in the bathroom plus toilet. Large walk in storage upstairs (home office?) Downstairs is large open plan lounge, family, dining with adjoining mod con kitchen including dishwasher, pantry etc. Separate laundry utility complete with dryer, 3rd toilet, single lock up garage, under the stairs storage room, landscaped gardens, including herb garden and more. • 3 Bedroom - built-ins • Master ensuite & Walk-in robe • Bath & separate shower, toilet • Open plan Living - kitchen, living, dining & lounge • Laundry (Washing Machine & Dryer) + storage • 3rd toilet Contact us for inspection on 4661 3663 Home Features:- • Air Conditioning • Carpeted Floors • Dishwasher • Electric Stove • Entertaining Area/Pergola • Fenced • Heated • Hot Plates • Oven • Rangehood • Tiled Floors • Washer/Dryer Community Features:- • Childcare • Clubhouse • Playground/Park • Primary School • Public Transportation • Secondary School • Shops • Sports Complex
© 2026 RateMyAgent