Located in the true heart of Adelaide's CBD, 802/181 Waymouth Street is a brand-new, high-quality apartment offering modern design, excellent natural light, and unmatched convenience. Positioned within walking distance of all major universities, Chinatown, and Rundle Mall, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy premium inner-city living.
Set on a high floor, the apartment features an open-plan layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, creating a bright and spacious living environment. Basic furniture is included, allowing for a smooth, move-in-ready experience.
Apartment Features:
Brand new apartment never previously occupied
High-level position with excellent natural light and city outlook
Open-plan living and dining area with modern finishes
Stylish kitchen with stone benchtops and integrated appliances
Basic furniture provided for immediate occupancy
Well-proportioned bedroom with built-in wardrobe
Contemporary bathroom with quality fittings
Private balcony with urban views
Central heating and cooling throughout
Secure building with lift access and professional management
Prime CBD Location:
Walk to University of Adelaide, UniSA, and TAFE SA
Walk to Chinatown and Central Market precinct
Walk to Rundle Mall shopping and entertainment
Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, offices, and public transport
Located in Adelaide's core business and lifestyle district
This apartment is ideal for students, professionals, or anyone seeking a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle in Adelaide's most central and connected location.
Come take a look in person and submit your application before someone else does.
Rent - $880 per week
Bond - $5280 (6 weeks rent equivalent)
Deposit - $1760 (2 weeks rent equivalent)
LEASE TERM: 12 months+
AVAILABLE FROM: Now!!!
WATER CHARGES: Tenant to pay all water usage and supply charge
INSPECTION: Booking now
APPLICATION: www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE
BOOK YOUR INSPECTION ONLINE:
If you are interested in viewing this property, please go to our website https://www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE and press the BOOK INSPECTION button to register for a currently open inspection time. Open inspection times will be uploaded mid-week on our Facebook for weekend viewings.
Please note we do not do private inspections unless a property manager has arranged otherwise.
To avoid disappointment, we encourage you to register your interest so we can keep you informed during all stages of the leasing process. *Please note that these may contain generic automated responses*
TO APPLY ONLINE:
To apply for this property online please go to our website https://www.2apply.com.au/Agency/HOSORE and press the APPLY NOW button to submit an application. Each applying tenant will need to create an account to apply for the property.
Applications will be processed in the following week due to the increase in demand for rentals, please be aware that we will contact you if we need additional information, ID or if your application is successful.
Disclaimer
At HOSO Real Estate, we try our absolute best to obtain the correct information for this advertisement. The accuracy of this information cannot be guaranteed and all interested parties should view the property and seek independent advice if they wish to proceed.