For Rent

15 Dossie Street, Riverview, QLD, 4303

$515 per week

4
2
4

House

30+ days on the market

Rental bond: $2,060.00

What's around 15 Dossie Street

Spacious Home in a Convenient Location

TO APPLY GO TO https://app.2apply.com.au/Agency/ImageRealtyIpswich Conveniently located near the Warrego Highway, this modern 4-bedroom home offers comfortable living with a range of great features to suit families or professionals. Property Features: -4 spacious bedrooms 3 with built-in wardrobes -Master bedroom with ensuite -Large open-plan living area with air conditioning -Modern kitchen with dishwasher and breakfast bar -Ceiling fans throughout -Covered outdoor entertaining area -Fully fenced backyard perfect for kids or pets -Double remote-controlled garage -Security screens for added peace of mind This well-appointed home is ideal for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity! The tenant is responsible for all water usage. This is charged at the current rates set by the local City Council Before applying, it is the tenants responsibility to ensure that the property can accommodate any services they require (e.g. phone, internet, pay TV etc). The agent cannot provide information beyond general guidance on the connection of non-essential services. Disclaimer: In preparing this information Image Realty has used its best endeavours to ensure that the information contained herein is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements that may occur. Prospective tenants and buyers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained herein.