RentedDec 13, 2019

Como WA 6152

3
1
1

Townhouse

24 days on the market

Catch me if you can!

This beautifully presented three bedroom, one bathroom townhouse is neat as a pin and offers every comfort to make life a breeze. Plenty of room to entertain with two open living areas plus a neat private courtyard. THE LOCATION Tucked away in a quiet complex, you'll love the close proximity to sought after schools both private and public, South Perth foreshore, local library, freeway plus easy access to bus and rail public transport taking you into the city. Nearby universities are an added bonus. THE RESIDENCE > Open plan living and dining > Outdoor patio area > Master bedroom with walk in robe > Two secondary bedrooms, both complete with double built in robe > Main bathroom with shower and bath > Separate laundry > Separate toilet upstairs and down stairs > Carport parking for one car plus free street parking THE FINER DETAILS > Reverse cycle air conditioning to living areas and master bedroom > Storeroom > NBN connected > Security screens throughout > Gas cooking > Beautiful reticulated gardens *Yes! Small pets considered at the Owner's discretion Ingoing Costs: Two weeks rent: $660.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1320.00 Total Costs: $1980 HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY Arranging inspections is easy! Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the ‘Register to inspect' button for that rental property. Jones Ballard does NOT accept online applications through 1Form. Properties MUST be viewed and an application form collected from the viewing.