RentedNov 4, 2025

Como WA 6152

3
2
2

Townhouse

30+ days on the market

Instant Cool Factor

This 2018 built three bedroom two bathroom residence is still in near new condition, featuring in a fine development group of only three townhouses and offers exceptional low-maintenance living. With a practical layout and all the modern luxuries that one would expect and need, this home will appeal to young and old. Make this number one on your list to view! THE LOCATION On the Salter Point border and with a locale less than 9km from the Perth CBD and just a couple of minutes from the river shores and freeway access, you'll love the close proximity to Aquinas College, local schools, shopping precincts, sporting facilities, public transport and Canning Bridge train station. THE RESIDENCE - GROUND FLOOR > Spacious open plan living and dining zone > Vogue kitchen with ample storage > Laundry with direct access to drying courtyard > Separate powder room > Zero maintenance outdoor entertaining area > Double remote controlled garage with direct access to house plus extra storage area THE RESIDENCE - FIRST FLOOR > Master bedroom with private ensuite and wall of built in robes > 2 spacious secondary bedrooms each complete with built in robe > Family bathroom with separate shower and bath > Separate toilet THE FINER DETAILS > Stainless steel gas cooktop and 900ml oven > Dishwasher > Reverse cycle split system air conditioning to ground floor and master bedroom > Lots of storage options > Great natural light Ingoing Costs: Two weeks rent: $1,800.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $3,600.00 Total Costs: $5,400.00 HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY Arranging inspections is easy! Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property. To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.