RentedSep 15, 2025

Como WA 6152

2
1
2
92 m²

Villa

11 days on the market

Convenience & Comfort Combined

This charming 2 bedroom villa blends comfort with convenience in a quiet, well kept complex. Positioned at the front of the block, it offers easy, low-maintenance living just minutes from everything you need. THE LOCATION Perfectly positioned for both convenience and lifestyle, this charming unit enjoys seamless access to Canning Highway and the Freeway, placing you just minutes from the heart of Perth's CBD and a range of public transport options. Whether you're commuting to work, heading into the city for entertainment, or exploring the surrounding suburbs, everything is within easy reach. Coffee lovers and foodies will also appreciate the close proximity Preston Street precinct and the beloved Angelo Street café strip, known for its trendy eateries, boutique shopping, and vibrant community vibe. Whether you're after a relaxed lifestyle, excellent connectivity, or a lively local scene, this well-located villa truly offers the best of all worlds. THE RESIDENCE > Light-filled open plan living and dining area > Well-presented separate kitchen with ample storage > Spacious master bedroom with built in robe > Second bedroom also with a built in robe > Bathroom with both shower and bathtub > Separate laundry with direct access to rear > Private, easy-care courtyard, ideal for relaxing > Handy outdoor storeroom for extra storage > Undercover carport Ingoing Costs: Two weeks rent: $1,300.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,600.00 Total Costs: $3,900.00 HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY Arranging inspections is easy! Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property. To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.