RentedSep 4, 2025

Rockingham WA 6168

2
2
1

Apartment

22 days on the market

Modern Furnished Apartment

*NOTE - The images shown are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation. The photos, layout and furniture are similar and are not meant to be misleading. This modern furnished two-bedroom apartment features high-quality finishes throughout and offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Situated in a secure complex, it enjoys the added benefit of beautiful parkland right at your doorstep. THE LOCATION Ideally situated in a prime location, this property offers convenient access to all essential amenities, including the vibrant Rockingham City Shopping Centre, the picturesque Rockingham Beach, and the lively foreshore café strip. Whether you're planning a relaxing weekend barbecue, a fun day out with the kids at the nearby playgrounds, or simply looking to unwind and enjoy the fresh coastal air, this location provides the perfect setting for a well-rounded lifestyle THE RESIDENCE > Contemporary kitchen with ample storage and modern appliances > Open-plan living and dining area with natural light > Two generously sized bedrooms, each with built-in robes > Two stylish, well-appointed bathrooms > Separate laundry for added convenience > Spacious balcony overlooking parklands > Single car bay plus additional street parking FURNITURE: > Fully equipped kitchen with appliances and essentials > 2 ÃÆ'- Queen-size bed frames with mattresses > 1 ÃÆ'- Two-seater black leather couch > 1 ÃÆ'- Coffee table > TV with TV unit > Dining table with 4 chairs Ingoing Costs: Two weeks rent: $1,140.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2,280.00 Total Costs: $3,420.00 HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY Arranging inspections is easy! Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the 'Book Inspection' button for that rental property. To apply, the property MUST be viewed. Following your inspection a link to apply online will be emailed to you.