Set peacefully in a quiet street, this well-appointed street front villa home has an emphasis on spacious open flow through living, outdoor alfresco entertaining & presentation. Put this property at the top of your must see list!
T H E L O C A T I O N
Set peacefully in a quiet street and conveniently located within close proximity to Perth CBD, Curtin University, schools and transport plus if you're a fan of football or cricket take a walk to end of the street to watch the games on the weekend!
T H E R E S I D E N C E
> Separate lounge or home office to the front of the home
> Sun-filled & open plan informal living opening out to rear courtyard
> BRAND NEW kitchen with dishwasher & gas cooking
> Master bedrooms with semi ensuite & built in robes
> Two secondary bedrooms both complete with robes
> Bathroom with bath, new vanity, shower & toilet
> Separate second toilet
> Laundry with direct outdoor access & linen cupboard
> Paved & easy care outdoor entertaining area
> Single carport
T H E F I N E R D E T A I L S
> Reverse cycle air conditioner to living zone
> Security screens throughout
> Fridge to stay for tenants use
> Dishwasher
> Rangehood and gas cooking
> Storage cupboard in laundry
> Lock up storeroom
*Small pets considered at the Owners discretion
Ingoing Costs:
Two weeks rent: $590.00
Bond (4 weeks rent): $1180.00
Total Costs: $1770.00
HOW TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY
Arranging inspections is easy!
Simply go to our website: www.jonesballard.com.au and click the Register to inspect' button for that rental property.
Jones Ballard does NOT accept online applications through 1Form. Properties MUST be viewed and an application form collected from the viewing.