Ok folks, when you want a good home go to this 1950's style made from solid hardwood. It's a simple and bloody well-built home.
This much loved modest home is a spacious 2-3 bedroom home however you like to see it. The layout consists of: 2 proper bedrooms (the main is massive), formal lounge room, formal dining area, original kitchen room now a grandkids sleep-out and the kitchen and laundry rooms.
Here's a snap shot:
- Neat and sweet 552sqm block.
- New reverse cycle air conditioner.
- New stove/oven/range hood.
- Full 'new' Colourbond fencing and gates all the way around.
- Single lock-up garage plus secure parking behind gates for 1 car with another 2 carparks off-street/in front of gates.
- New 6m x 3m garden shed in back yard.
- Walk to General Store.
Great little home or rental! It would rent for around $260-$280/week - now that's 7.2% - 7.7% gross return. Folks these are serious sellers moving out of area very soon - they want to sell, no games or dramas just come and see and put your offer in.
Call us any day, anytime.