RentedApr 13, 2022

East Lindfield NSW 2070

Amount undisclosed

4
3
2
229 m²
1045 m²

House

5 days on the market

Exquisite Family Lifestyle Living in 4 bed, 3 Bath with Double Car Garage in Sydney's North Shore

A perfectly situated family home that offers the best in Sydney's North Shore. This 4 bedroom, 3 Bathroom double garage deluxe is grounded on over 1,045sqm of land sitting in East Lindfield. This property combines expansive living spaces close to both the city and nature. Surrounded by walking tracks, gardens, golf courses, parks and creeks as well as local cafes, restaurants and buses into the city; truly a lifestyle fit for all. Features include: - 4 bedroom all with built-ins - 3 bathrooms and one ensuite - Kitchen with gas cooking and dishwasher - Laundry room - Back entertaining patio overlooking backyard - Alarm security system - Internal entry from double car garage and driveway parking - Fully fenced $1,395 per week $5,580 bond $6,061.61 pcm Available: 3rd May 2022 Inspections: As advertised or by private inspection Contact: Samantha Wolf on 0405 348 878 or on propmgr1@kwre.com.au
© 2026 RateMyAgent