PRICE DROP ---
65 SQM 1 BEDROOM APARTMEMT + CAR PARK...INVEST OR OCCUPY
Located on the 10th floor, this spacious one-bedroom apartment boasts a serene Easterly aspect, encompassing 65 sqm of living space along with a 7 sqm balcony. The generously sized open-plan living/dining area seamlessly connects to a fully equipped kitchen. The king-sized bedroom features built-in robes and an en suite with a sparkling shower over a bath, and a Euro laundry cupboard.
One secure car park is also on offer which is currently leased privately on a month to month basis.
The apartment is currently leased as an Airbnb through MONO, however there may also be an opportunity to lease through Mantra.
Alternatively, extinguish the Airbnb arrangement and the Car park lease and occupy the apartment yourself.
Enjoy the building's impressive amenities, including a pool and gym, all in a prime Melbourne location at the heart of China Town and the theatre precincts.
This property an appealing investment or future home.
Internal Size: 65 sqm Internal + 7 sqm Balcony
Current Rental through MONO Airbnb: $31,538 pa ($605/week)
Current Car Park Rent: $2,880 pa ($55/week)
Outgoings:
OC Admin Fee: $3,927.12 pa OC Maintenance: $1,003.60 pa
Council rates: $1,196 pa Water rates: $728 pa
Utilities Levy $1,539.20
Airbnb agreement can be extinguished with 60 days' notice
Inspection is by private appointment.
Disclaimer: Although every care has been taken in the preparation of the above information, we stress particulars herein are for information only, and do not constitute representation by the Owner or the Agent. This information has been provided by third parties. We do not accept any responsibility to any person for its accuracy and do no more than pass it on. We urge all interested parties to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent professional legal advice to ensure this information is accurate.
assignmentLooking for more information on 1003/222 Russell Street?
Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.