PRIME INVESTMENT WITH 8% RETURN IN PREMIUM DOCKLANDS LOCATION
Situated on the seventh level, this is an impressive 75 square meter two bedroom apartment with two bathrooms-one with laundry facilities, open plan kitchen plus dining and lounge area leading to a 12 square meter North facing balcony. This apartment is beautifully presented and maintained offering high ceilings, floor to ceiling glazing, ducted heating and cooling, quality fixtures and fittings including European stainless steel appliances and large bedrooms (BIRs).
This apartment is securely leased to Quest until September 2030 with further options thereafter. With an impressive $677 per week return, this well presented apartment is a high yield investment with annual rent reviews and minimal outgoings this may be perfect for your Self Managed Superannuation Fund.
THIS IS FOR THE ASTUTE INVESTOR ONLY - NOT FOR OWNER OCCUPATION
Important Information:
Leased to Quest Docklands:
Current rent: $35,250pa / $677 per week.
Return:: 8% Gross, 7.1% Nett
Rent increases:
Sep 2026 - 4% increase= $ 36,660 gross
Sep 2027 - 4% increase- $ 38,126 gross
Sep 2028 - 4% increase- $ 39,651 gross
Sep 2029 - 4% increase- $ 41,237 gross
Sep 2030 - Market rent review
Leased to 2030 with 5 x 5 year options thereafter.
4% increases pa with market review each 5th year.
Approximate owner outgoings:
Council Rates $2,013 per annum
Water Rates $1,131`per annum
OC Maintenance Fund $840 per annum
Inspection is by private appointment.
For further details please contact:
Nick Walters of Kingsford Property - 0438 557 885
Nick@kingsfordproperty.com.au
Disclaimer: Although every care has been taken in the preparation of the above information, we stress particulars herein are for information only, and do not constitute representation by the Owner or the Agent. This information has been provided by third parties. We do not accept any responsibility to any person for its accuracy and do no more than pass it on. We urge all interested parties to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent professional legal advice to ensure this information is accurate.
assignmentLooking for more information on 722/750 Bourke Street?
Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.