SoldMar 23, 2018

58 Paull St, Mount Druitt, NSW, 2770

$805,000

5
2
2
1012 m²

House

•

30+ days on the market

Sold: Mar 23, 2018

What's around 58 Paull St

Elevated 1012sqm block with two dwellings ensures additional dual income

Occupying an elevated 1012sqm block with 20-meter frontage, this original home and granny flat combine to deliver a perfect investment option or first home. It's conveniently locate within moments of Mt Druitt Westfield and station. - Main residence provides a vast choice of living and dining zones - Family room seamlessly extends to a fantastic entertainers' pergola - Expansive child-friendly backyard attracts an abundance of sunlight - Timber kitchen, four bedrooms, four are fitted with built-in wardrobes - One-bedroom granny flat with a combined lounge and dining room - Main house is leased for $380.00, granny flat leased for $210.00 - Attracting a combined total of $590.00 per week, potential to rise - Tandem lock-up garage in additional to a double carport, front porch - Easy access to local eateries, supermarkets, schools and transport

Looking for more information on 58 Paull St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Seller's review

9 months ago

Basel and his team took my property to auction and achieved a result above my expectations.

As a seller, I always felt that Basel had my best interests at heart. He gave me peace of mind throughout the entire campaign — keeping me informed, proactive, and completely on top of everything. Thank you for making the process so easy and stress-free. I highly recommend Basel — a truly professional agent!

S
Seller

Contact