Set on a well maintained allotment in one of Tanunda's most desirable streets, 31 Homburg Street offers a stunning, fully renovated home that is truly move in ready. From the fresh paintwork and new flooring to the modern kitchen, bathrooms and landscaped gardens, every detail has been carefully updated to provide comfort, style and functionality.
Designed for easy living and entertaining, this home features generous open plan spaces, quality finishes throughout and excellent storage options both inside and out.
Property Features Include:
• Master bedroom with walk in robe and brand new ensuite featuring a rain shower
• Two remaining bedrooms with built in robes
• Stunning main bathroom with huge shower, deep soaking bath, large vanity and rain shower
• Large open plan living and dining area with a welcoming entryway
• Daikin refrigerated air conditioning with zoning for year round comfort
• Stylish new kitchen with soft close cabinetry, new Westinghouse cooktop and oven, double door fridge space and breakfast bar
• Large walk in pantry providing excellent storage
• Renovated laundry with ample cupboard space
• New high quality carpet and floorboards throughout
• Downlights throughout the home
• Plantation shutters in all rooms
• New blinds and freshly painted interiors
Outdoor Features Include:
• Newly landscaped front and rear gardens
• Automated Irrigation system to both front and back yards
• Tidy, low maintenance outdoor areas
• Secure garage with convenient rear access
• Large shed, ideal for storage or a workshop
• Solar panels
This beautifully presented home is ideally located close to Tanunda's main street, local schools, shops, cafes and all that the Barossa has to offer. With nothing left to do but move in and enjoy, this property is perfect for tenants seeking quality, space and modern living in a premium location.
Price: $660.00 per week
Bond: $2640.00
Available: Now
Lease: 12 month lease initially
Pets: Negotiable
Applications are required to view this property. Only shortlisted applicants will be invited by the Property Manager to a private inspection.
To apply online through ***, click Apply Now.
For more information on this property, call Rosie on 0400 739 309, or Luci on 8564 3884